National Science Foundation Early Career Development Program

Faculty Year
Terry Alford
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
1996
John Anderies
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2007
Jean Andino
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
1997
Chitta Baral
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
1999
Rida Bazzi
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
1999
Treavor Boyer
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2016
Sarah Brem
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2002
Christopher Buneo
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2008
Yu (Kevin) Cao
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2006
Marilyn Carlson
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
1999
Junseok Chae
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2009
Candace Chan
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2016
Nikhilesh Chawla
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2001
Jiunn-Liang (Julian) Chen
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2007
Yi Chen
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2009
Srabanti Chowdhury
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2015
Jennifer Blain Christen
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2016
Lenore Dai
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2008
Hasan Davulcu
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2007
Adam Doupé
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2017
Tolga Duman
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2000
Georgios Fainekos
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2014
David Frakes
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2012
Nico Franz
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2011
Cody Friesen
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2006
Edward Garnero
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2002
Leah Gerber
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2004
Giovanna Ghirlanda
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2005
Michael Goryll
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2012
Robert Gray
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2003
Hilairy Hartnett
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2009
Ulrich Haussermann
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2007
Jingrui He
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2016
Arjun Heimsath
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2003
Pierre Herckes
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2009
Marcus Herrmann
Herberger Institute for Design and the Arts
2011
Daniel Hruschka
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2012
Jenefer Husman
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2006
Marco Janssen
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2008
Hanqing Jiang
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2009
Shawn Jordan
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2014
Ming-Hung Kao
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2014
Lina Karam
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
1998
Vikram Kodibagkar
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2014
Oliver Kosut
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2015
Rosa Krajmalnik-Brown
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2011
Ying-Cheng Lai
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
1999
Manfred Laubichler
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2007
Marcia Levitus
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2007
Jian Li
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2008
Baoxin Li
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2009
WenWen Li
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2015
Jing Li
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2012
Jerry Lin
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
1995
Mary Laura Lind
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2013
Ross Maciejewski
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2014
Gary Moore
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2017
Narayanan Neithalath
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2011
Mehdi Nikkhah
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2017
Umit Ogras
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2017
Jay Oswald
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2017
Sule Ozev
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2008
Antonia Papandreou-Suppappola
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2002
Matthew Peet
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2012
Pedro Peralta
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2000
Patrick Phelan
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
1995
Steve Presse
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2016
Yueming (Lucy) Qiu
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2017
Jagannathan Rajagopalan
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2015
Kevin Redding
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2008
Martin Reisslein
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2002
Fengbo Ren
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2017
Andrea Richa
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2000
Alexandra Ros
School of Molecular Sciences
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2012
Lalitha Sankar
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2014
Mark Schmeeckle
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2003
Jae-sun Seo
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2017
Dong-Kyun Seo
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2003
Aviral Shrivastava
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2011
Michael Sierks
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
1995
Sarah Stabenfeldt
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2015
Pingbo Tang
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2015
Cihan Tepedelenlioglu
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2002
Heather Throop
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2015
Christy Till
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2017
Hanghang Tong
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2017
Sefaattin Tongay
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2016
Ryan Trovitch
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2017
Pavan Turaga
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2015
Carlos Valiente
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2006
Dragica Vasileska
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
1999
Rene Villalobos
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
1999
Rene Villalobos
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
1995
Robert Wang
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2017
Liping Wang
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2015
Peter Wonka
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2007
Teresa Wu
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2003
Carole-Jean Wu
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2017
Hao Yan
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2006
Jeffery Yarger
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2005
Jieping Ye
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2010
Lei Ying
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2012
Shimeng Yu
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2016
Michelle Zandieh
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
2001
Junshan Zhang
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2003
Ming Zhao
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
2013